In Memory

In Memory of our Beloved Classmates

This page is dedicated to those in the class of '67 who have predeceased us and we honor their memory by posting their graduation names on this page and adding our memories of them.
 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Susan Kron  

2017
Cathy Barlow (Janson)  
Joanne Ciociola (Oberman)  
Barbara Galvin (Harris  
Lois Hoag (Duffy)  
Barry Maisey  
Ed Saltzburg  
Charlotte Sharofsky (Silver)  
Albin Stahl  

2016
Naava Boldes (Ellis)  
Alan Cissorsky  
Davis Elland  
Doris Lewis (McGurk)  
Willaim Minton  
Arthur Pershing  
Jerry Slusarenko  

2015
Robert Cohen  
Bernadette Gonzales (Wadzinski)  
Jaqueline Levine  
Alan Mailman  
George Moravek  
Patricia Niemy (Kubacki)  
John Searing  
Anita Thomas  

2014
Carol Averette (Johnson)  
Rose Fong  
John Krawchuk  
Stanton Naylor *  
Linda Toner (Hedgepeth)  
Gerald Weinert  
Linda Zwanetsky *  

2013
Juanita Bailey (Highsmith)  
Bob Chesterton  
Bernadette Tucker (Johnson)  

2012
Andrea Frebowitz (Seitchek)  
Lee Nitsky  
Alene Yarnall  

2011
Sue Davis (Glaunert)  
Michael Eskate  
Robert Irvine  
Linda Kunze (Hentz)  
Ronald McKeever  
Bruce Walters  
Robert Yeager  

2010
Linda Hultz  
James McDermott  
Charles Oliver  
Gilbert Page  
Arthur Wimfield  

2009
David Arbakov  
Neal Gibbs  
Jennifer Keith (Pilla)  
Maury Letven  

2008
Anatole Bereshnyi  
Bruce Gough  
Nicholas Karamis *
Richard Kieve
Alfred Suessmuth

2007
Lindsay Glover
Deborah Hancock
Thomas Hogan  
Carol Lescious (Lichtman)  

2006
Joyce Deussing  
Stephen Engels  
Robert Pellgor  
Helene Polish (Marks)  
Rochelle Ruben  

2005
Karl Chenault  
Joyce Schaefer  
Cynthia Segars (Duncan)  
Edward Shorten  

2004
Raymond Crawford
Rhonda Shafer  
Joseph Watt  
Mark Weachter  

2003
Ervin Beale  
Hazel Haus  
Wesley Littlejohn  
Sharon Rice  
Virginia Russell
Bonnie Sachs  

2002
Jerry Ohm  

2001
David Reyes  
Barbara Tierney  

2000
Anita Issadore  
Robert Stellenberg

1998
Dorothy Bryan  
Linda Davis  
Charles Eckert  

1997
Priscilla Crowder
Karen Hoster  

1996
Michael Hoover  
Chaim Rothstein  

1995
Jean Shugert  

1994
Barbara Oliver  

1991
Ronald Boyd  
Veronica Lucas

1989
John Christopher Berns
Wilbert Hunt  

1988
Robert Kycej  
David Wright  

1987
Ernesetta Buckrum (Smith)  

1985
Harry Caison  
Steven Perkel  
Hattiel Turner

1984
Linda Smith  

1983
Susan Atkinson  

1981
Rose Fuchs (Budnick)  
Sheryl Simon  

1978
Elizabeth Suttie  

1974
Mark Stave

1970
Anthony Foster  
Rhea Kessler  
Wayne Karl Woodland  

1967
Sandra Denton  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mark Carr
Johanna Davis  
Stephen Fedkin  
Joseph Sczesny
 
GUESTS

2015
Dante Spizzirri  

2013
Joseph Provenzano  

2007
Leon Shaiman  
Burton Weinberg  

2005
Myron Harrison  

2001
Robert Sehl  

1998
Donald Yonker  

1995
Morton Grossman  

1990
Jack A Wapen  

1989
Theodore Varbalow  

1987
Marion L Stuart  

1985
Walter Nackoney  

1979
Theodore Nitsche  

1978
Karl Zapf  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.